No puede crear un nuevo pedido desde su país. United States

Promociones

No promociones en neste momento


Business Solutions & Consulting Services

Newsletter

Search

Your world of PrestaShop modules, PrestaShop Themes and PrestaShop Templates by PrestaLive.

Data Protection Policy (Política Protección Datos)

Following the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency, we make available the following privacy policy:

 

Who is responsible for handling your data?

DV Consulting, Lda.

TAX ID NUMBER: PT508943116

Rua do Tronco, 375, A1.10, 4465-275 S. Mamede Infesta, Matosinhos, Portugal

Email: info@one2nd.com

Telephone: (+351) 220 958 829

 

What is your personal data used for?

At DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com) we use the information provided to manage the contractual relationship that pertains to us, send the information requested from us, facilitate offers about our services and products of interest to interested parties and / or manage your application.

 

How long do we keep your data?

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary to properly provide the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise thereof and regarding any other legal requirement.

 

What is the legitimation to handle your data?

The legal basis to treat personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, a legitimate interest, legal empowerment or the consent of the interested party. The data that we request is adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case are you obligated to provide it, but not communicating this information may affect the performance of the service or may cause an inability to provide it.

 

To whom is your data communicated?

DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com) shall not communicate your data to any third party, unless this is expressly authorized.

 

What are your rights when you give us your data?

The data protection rights of the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Right to correct or delete data
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of its treatment
  • Right to data portability

 

The owners of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a communication in writing to the business address of DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com) or to the email enabled for this purpose, info@one2nd.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID or other equivalent identification document.

 

Models, forms and more information about your rights can be found on the website of the national control authority, Portuguese Data Protection Agency, hereinafter CNPD - www.cnpd.pt

 

Can I withdraw any consent?

You have the possibility and right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

Where can you make a complaint if you consider that your data was not treated correctly?

If an interested party believes its data is not handled correctly by DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com), complaints may be forwarded to the email info@one2nd.com or the appropriate data protection authority, the CNPD - www.cnpd.pt

 

Security and update of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com), has adopted all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided. This is done to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized handling or access, as required by the law, although there is no absolute security.

It is important, so that we can keep your personal information updated, to inform us if there are any changes in the data.

 

Confidentiality 

DV Consulting, Lda. (One2nd.com) hereby informs you that your data will be treated with maximum care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any stage. We will not give, nor will we communicate your data to any third party except in the cases legally foreseen, or if you have expressly authorized us.


carrito  

Sin productos

Transporte 0,00 €

Total 0,00 €

 

Precios sin IVA

carrito Confirmar

mai™ suite mai™ suite


contáctenos

Servicio al cliente
disponible 0900 a 1800

Contacto
Servicio al cliente
Skype Me™!